Trusted, Worry-Free Tours in Vietnam, Laos, Cambodia, Thailand and China
online support
YM:travelconsult_svt
search information
All webs Our web
our tours
Viet Nam
Adventure Tours
Beach Vacation
Diving Tours
Cruise Tours
Golf Tours
Eco Tours
Transborder Tours
Spa Tours
Honeymoon Tours
Day Trips
DMZ Tours
M.I.C.E
Best Tours
Fixed Departure Tours
Open Tours
Lao
Tours from Luangprabang
Other Tours
Tours From Vientiane
Thai Land
Goft Tours
Tour From Bangkok
Other Tours
Campodia
Tours From Siem Reap
Tours From Phnom Penh
Tours From Land Border
China
Package Tours
Best Selling Tours
our travel services
in Viet Nam
Hotels
Car Rental
Flight
Train
Visa
IN LAOS
Hotels
Visa
In Cambodia
Hotels
Visa
in Thai land
Hotels
Visa
Other
in china
Hotels
Visa
Payment Instructions

Visa

China Tourist Visa

Visa Application Requirements
We Need The Following From You:
1 Actual passport, signed, valid at least 6 month beyond stay with blank visa page
2 One visa application form per person, completely filled-out and signed
3 One recent passport-type photograph (color or black and white)
4 Visa processing fees, return postage and your mailing address

 

China Business Visa

Visa Application Requirements
1 Actual passport, signed, valid at least 6 month beyond stay with blank visa page
2 One visa application form per person, completely filled-out and signed
3 One recent passport-type photograph (color or black and white)
4 A business letter from your company addressed to "Consulate of the Peoples Republic of China, Visa Section" explaining the purpose of the trip, guaranteeing financial support for you while in China and return transportation
5 An invitation letter from a company or organization in Mainland China. If a multiple-entry visa is required, the invitation must be issued by a Chinese Government Ministry such as Ministry of Foreign Affairs, or authorized agency, or regional office of Chinese Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Commission, and include 4-digit reference number
6 Visa processing fees, return postage and your mailing address

 

China Work Visa

Visa Application Requirements
1 Actual passport, signed, valid at least 6 month beyond stay with blank visa page
2 One visa application form per person, completely filled-out and signed (Do not use pencil or pen with red ink)
3 One recent passport-type photograph (color or black and white)
4 An official visa notice from relevant department of the Chinese Government or Government authorized company
5 One of the following documents:
A Certificate of Foreign Expert issued by China State Administration of Foreign Experts Affairs
An Employment Permit or Employment Licence from authorized Chinese organizations

 

China Student Visa

Visa Application Requirements
1  Actual passport, signed, valid at least 6 month beyond stay with blank visa page
2  One regular visa application form per person, completely filled-out and signed (Do not use pencil or pen with red ink)
3  One recent passport-type photograph (color or black and white)
4  An approved JW201 or JW202 (Foreign Student Visa Application Form) issued by the State Education Ministry of China
5  An enrollment letter from the receiving school

 

China Residence Visa

Visa Application Requirements
1 Actual passport, signed, valid at least 6 month beyond stay with blank visa page
2 One visa application form per person, completely filled-out and signed
3 One recent passport-type photograph (color or black and white)
4 Residential permission (permanent residence confirmation) issued by the municipal or county public security bureau where you intend to reside.
5 Visa processing fees, return postage and your mailing address

 

A Brief Introduction to China Visa

China visa is a permit issued to a foreigner by the China visa authorities for entry into, exit from or transit through the China territory. The China visa authorities may issue a Diplomatic, Courtesy, Service or Ordinary Visa to a foreigner according to his identity, purpose of visit to China and passport type. The Ordinary Visa consists of eight sub-categories, which are respectively marked with China phonetic letters F, L, X, C, J-1, J-2, G, and D.

F Visa: Issued to an applicant who is invited to China for visit, research, lecture, business, scientific-technological and culture exchanges or short-term advanced studies or intern practice for a period of no more than six months.

L Visa: Issued to an applicant who comes to China for tourist purposes, family visiting or other personal affairs.

Z Visa: Issued to an applicant who is to take up a post or employment in China, and their accompanying family members.

X Visa: Issued to an applicant who comes to China for the purpose of study, advanced studies or intern practice for a period of six months or above.

C Visa: Issued to crewmembers on international aviation, navigation and land transportation missions and family members accompanying them.

J-1 Visa: Issued to foreign resident correspondents in China.

J-2 Visa: Issued to foreign correspondents on temporary interview mission in China.

G Visa: Issued to those who transit through China.

D Visa: Issued to applicant who is to reside permanently in China.

The China visa authorities overseas include China embassies, consulates, visa offices, and the consular department of the office of the Commissioner of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of China. If a foreigner intends to enter into, exit from or transit through the China territory, he shall apply to the above-mentioned China visa authorities for a China visa. For further information, please consult the nearest China visa authorities

 

Copyright © SALUTE VIETNAM TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL
Head Office:  8c Hoang Cau, Hanoi,
Branch Office: 18/64/218 Lac Long Quan St, Hanoi
Tel:(+844) 37591285 - 37591286
Hotline:(+844) 903468338
Fax:(+84 4) 37591287 
Email:
info@salutevietnam.com 

 Website: www.salutevietnam.com